Gamma Chapter of California

Upsilon Pi Epsilon

California State University, Sacramento

What is UPE?

Joining

Benefits

Members

How to reach us

COMPLETE MEMBERSHIP ROSTER

2016
Nataliya V. Barakat
Timothy Bauguess
William M. Dobson
Ryan Patrick Joseph
Ryan T. Long
Ryan M. Mansfield
Edward Ozeruga
Ryan Salcido
Brian Joseph Souza
Kathryn Webster
Tyler Jeffrey Wilson
James Womack
Tri Vo
2016
James Aldrich
Kathleen Applebaum
Lukhvir Athwal
Daniel Bergstrom
Connor Jay Elison
Kiel Gordon
Charles Maranto
Kurt Miller
Jonathan Neronde
Nevil Dilipkumar Patel
Michael Schmid
Kameryn Taylor
Charlie Thao
Robert R. Wilk II
2015
Thi Ho Dieu Cao
Kian Faroughi
Sergei Mistyuk
Darryl James Nixon
Ben White
2014
Vipin Batchu
Anthony Christiano
Cynthia Crutchfield
Cody Jackson
Vijay Kaveri
Kevin Richter
Michael Vollmer
Bai Xiong
2013
Kenneth Barnett
Timothy C. Barthel
Jonathan Buhacoff
Tate Joseph Chamberlain
John Daniel Johnson
David Kramer
Christopher Langston
James Adam Leighton
Christopher Liberatore
Nick Pearson
Sonal Sharma
Keith Stabbert
Jonathan Tinney
Robert William Wall
2012
Robert Carreras
Daniel Esquivel
Dale Fletter
Rekha Hamilton
Paige Poulos
Steven Ray
Ian Reif
Manuel Sabin
Brian Wallace
2011
Brian J. Bell
Matthew David Clarke-Lauer
Pamela K. Clift
Kun Di
Srividhya Gopalakrishnan
Jason Alexander Landsborough
Xiaoying Shen
Sumaya H. Swehar
Yaqin Zhou
2010
Vinit Azad
Cesar A. Chavez
Gary Deng
Kun Di
Jayaram Prabhu Durairaj
Eric Henderson
Tony Le
Srinivasan Natarajan
Arun Pandian
Chunhui Song
2009
Joshua Tyler Altman
Abhijith Dadaga Arkakeerthy
Sena Bae
Hennayake M.C.L. Bandara
Timothy Bender
Weide Chang
Bahram Hakhamaneshi
Matthew Prato
Balaji Palasamudram Ramesh
Raksha Sunku Ravindranath
Tyler Renelle
Dan Khanh Vu
2008
Manish Garg
Chris Howse
Xing Hua Liu
Sirisha Mallampalli
Gregory Olivera
Shwetha Puttabuddi
Rashmi Sahoo
Safoura Seddighin
Brian James Smith
Andrew Wyeth
Kuen-Lung Yeh
Yang Zhu
2007
Serah Amuyunzu
Valerie Cole
Mary Grace Corpuz
Tushar Dave
German Flores
Derek Goering
Jake Henriet
Anuradha Kota
Jinsheng Li
Andrew Patterson
Greg Roussas
Matthew Tescher
2006
Yusup Adziev
Gayan Kaveenda Amarasooriya
Laura E. Andrews-Yow
Amit Bagga
Aaron Black
Steven E. Cox
Merlin Devasagayam
Denise A. Jones
Phuong Nguyen
Daniel Potter
Olivia Preethy
Malay Jagdish Vadher
2005
Yatiraj Shirish Bhumkar
Jeff L. Briggs
Joseph S. Burks
Arpit Ambrish Desai
Ross D. Kusler
Bradon R. Laurin
Travis W. Leith
Robert A. Nebeker
Sowmiya Ramkarthik
Ahmed M. Reda
Viona Saputro
Samuel R. Spencer
Nixon Sunny
2004
Jose Alberto Apesoa
David J. Ashtaralnakhai
Robert A. Carlin, Jr.
Gregory A. Chinsue
Glynis J. Hawley
Robert Horton
Joshua W. Hudson
Benjamin J. Ingram
Justin W. Jones
Jennifer D. Phan
Bharadwaj Ramanujam
James E. Sanguinetti
Varun Sharma
Samir P. Shende
2003
Scott E Allen
L. David Benning
Jenny J. Chiang
Beverly J. Coke
Anthony Dailly
Chad D. Dorkin
Audrey Fong
Agus Hartono
Haryono
Ann-Haur Ryan Lio
Stanko Lovric
Jin Park
Bhavik Dilip Patel
Michael B. Pope
Maochun Sun
Terri L. Todd
Justin A. Treoon
Wuri Wedyawati
Kevin C. Woods
2002
Sakina Begum
Aaron Michael Curtis
Shrinivas G. Deshpande
Robert M. Horton
David M. Hosier
James F. Keller
Kimkhoi V. Le
Rahul M. Palnitkar
Daniel H. Standring
Kent W. Thompson, Jr.
Jimmie Yann-Sheng Wang
Malone Wong
Jonathan D. Young
Winnie Wing Yuen
Yan Xiong
Zhen Zhang
2001
Ateendra Balasingham
Richard Boesch
Jen-Yu Cheng
Wang Cho
Ehthan Idenmill
Daisuke Kusaka
Arthur Lee
Matthew Lettau
Alessandra F. McLachlan
Carl McMillin
Michael O'Neal
Matt P. Palmerlee
Rudy Tang
Christopher R. Watkins
2000
Alex Acon Cheung
Vincent Cavanna
Van Dam
Dongxiang He
Kyle Hinsz
Kelly James
Leonard Jasiuwienas
Dave Karyautomo
Joyce Larson
Richard Layne
Matthew Lestrange
Yen Nguyen
Quy On
Donald Perkovich
Bud Rojas
Srividya Saikrishnan
Guiseppe Scaglione
Hung_Ru Shih
Michele Solomon
1999
WeiJun Chen
John A. Cocke
Donald D. Derosier
Sreedevi Diwakarla
Karl C. Erickson
Jonghoon Hahm
Monika Jankun-Kelly
Anna Y. Liu
Caroline O'Rourke
Paul T. Rauch
Frank A. Reichstein
David E. Richter
Heather N. Rorie
Scott T. Simes
Xiaofeng Wang
Shawn T. White
Jan F. Wuebker
Carol E. Zhou
1998
Behnam Arad
Gary P. Bruins
Alan A. Burns
Daniel J. Corlette
Irene V. Corpuz
Hani A. Fahmi
Ashok V. Kumar
Vivian Lam
Xiao Qing Li
Kieran J. Lyons
Rakesh R. Nair
Dinh T. Nguyen
Jignesh R. Parmar
Ashley A. Prentiss
Matt D. Prosser
Alan T. Schachtely
Bhavin Bipin Shah
Cui Zhang
1997
Jefferson Baker
Earl Barr
Snezhana Butenko
Barry Carr
Ramkumar Chandrasekharm
Ed Dolber-Smith
Karma Guinn
Herberholz. Susan
Jeremy Morrissey
Carla Potter
Robert Randall
Susan Ridgley
David Ross
Dongni Shen
Nu Ai Tang
Jani Teias
Kathryn A. Wendt
1996
Joseph A. Chang
Brian Charamuga
Richard III Davis
Scott L. Hagan
Paul M. Lesneski
Oscar A. Monddragon
Lynne M. Onitsuka
Uma Ramanathan
Gustavo Sandoval
Lisa A. Schamaun
Dennis J. Stroiney
Eric J Williams
1995
Laura R. Cao
Corinne J. Hamer
Christoph M. Haviland
Alan M. Jondle
Walter H. Kagel
Lily H. Louie
Mircea V. Luca
Sreelatha Manusanipalli
Sreelatha Navaruparajah
Keith W. Richey
Carol Ann Stultz
Janet S. Tobia
1994
Kevin M. Alviso
Andrew M. Cherniski
Fung P. Chu
William A. Crow
Debra Dart
Jeffrey A. Dunham
Ryan T. Fishbach
Raymond Fraizer
Charles E. Gates
Robert M. Gebala
R. Heidi Gonzalez-DeFuntorum
Hyun Hwang
Jatinder Singh
Edward D. Terry
Chiiren Tsai
Chun Y. Tsang
Ragan T. Wilkinson
1993
Per Bjorke
Roberta L. Casey
Sudhir Cheruathur
Jack Choy
Barbara A. Crosser
Nacera Dahmani
Matt C. Elkins
Kurt Hinton
Marwan J. Mukhar
Andrei A. Nagy
Placida J. Rupasinghe
Cecilia Y. Swift
Mulia Theodossy
Samer Theodossy
Dongming Wang
1992
David P. Barron
Lee S. Chang
Anthony L. Chen
Carol Lee Cobb
Enzo A. diNapoli
Peter Feller
Jennifer Freeman
Pamela E. Gibeling
Francis I. Huang
Jiang Jiang
Girish Kasbekar
Gregory J. Kendall
Bhupinder Krishan
Shenyong Li
Lynne Marchi
James E. Millington
Steven A. Peterson
Gerald R Reynolds
Aneka D. Taylor
Richard P. VanderWegen
Remie Vea
Raul A. Velez
Larry Wing
Robert W. Yee
Wendy Wingsze Yu
1991
Antonio A. Alcid
Riyadth Al-Kazily
Mohan Arthur
Laurent X. Chavey
Wilton Chin
Carolyn L. Crandall
Tamara L. Dahlgren
Elizabeth C. Fields
Gordon Fong
Ilan A. Goldberg
Lee Elmer Greenbank
Michael Helmke
Jozef Kowalik
Eve Y. Kwong
Susan L. Larson
Robert Lausevic
David R. Lawrence
Abraham Low
Kim M. Luttgen
Christopher J. Mason
Jeffrey A. Parks
Richard J. Polster
Kent F. Ray
Douglas P. Rickard
Kathleen D. Santin
Gary D. Snyder
Diana M. Starr
1990
Brad O. Buchanan
James P. Ferguson
Valeda M. Franklin
Hua Kong
Than V. Nguyen
Carl W. Oakes
Jill D. Shih
Karen D. Snipes
Tinglun Sung
Masako Takayanagi
Mark S. Thew
Yen Tran
Craig T. Williams
Rodrick G. Wong
1989
Bryan Aho
Kim Berry
Barry Boudreau
Jerry Tooh M. Chong
Kevin Daly
Laura Englander
Mary T. Ferrier
Marie Vans Forkas
Carol Greenwood
Randi Heikes
Charles Wayne Kelley, Jr.
Tsun Liang Lin
Katrina Moelk
Marci Neale
Thomas Wiley
Charles J. Winters
Linda Coe Woo
William L. Wrenn
1988
Daniel Behnke
David Bosley
Edward W. Christian
Susanna P. Chung
Joseph Clark
Carl S. Cullum
Bonnie L. Fitch
Mark R. Herbst
Steven Kishaba
Stephen L. Lichtenberger
Paul Meyers
Viola Osborn
David Santos
Keely Scanlan
Greg Sinclair
Kevin M. Sypolt
Linda Vander Wegen
Nancy Ziese
1987
Steven A. Arcolino
Edward Bazo
Deborah Bentz
T. Brent Boozer
Letha L. Burchard
John Mark Carleton
Bradford R. M. Clifton
Ron L. Coens
Clayton M. Collins
Isaac Ghansah
Claude Gosselin
Martina Groark
Emily L. Hipp
Bryce P. Jacobs
Stephen J. Kinder
Kenneth J. Lofgren
Meiliu Lu
Jay Lum
David Mar
Carole M. McNamee
Ernest R. Paul
James A. Ranlett
William E. Settlage
Gary Smith
Rostyk B. Storozuk
Lorna Thornton
Anthony R. Torchia
Gary S. Tyson
Thomas E. Watson
Steve Weber
Joseph Wilson
Du Zhang
Victor Zhi Zhuo
1986
Barbara D. Amberson
Senad Busovaca
Rick Chaddock
Barbara (Vanderveen) Curb
Julie Din
Thomas W. Duly
Cindy Elling
Patricia Frincke
Duane R. Gibson
Amy Guis
Roxalie Jones
Doreen Kawanishi
Viet Quoc Khiue
Kevin Kozlowski
Gary M. Lefebvre
Suong Nguyen
Kevin O'Mara
David B. Perry
Michelle Petersen
John W. Reinhard
Steven D. Rodgers
Rebecca A. Satow
Phillip C. Shipley
Adrienne L. Silva
Robyne Sumpter
Chung-E Wang
1985
Dana E. Bruzzone
Nancy Anne Durham
Gerald L. Frincke
Michael R. Green
Daryl L. Guggiana
Kenneth M. Haynes
Lori M. Jacobsen
Barry V. Kavy
Mark A. Kliner
Brent L. Kringle
David M. Lichman
Calvin E. Mallory
William Mitchell
Judith A. Smith
Richard A. (Dick) Smith
Evan J. Ten Brink
Elizabeth A. Thorpe
Sandy P. Tom
Ellen R. Velasquez
Jamie G. Willson
Frank R. Winslow
1984
Robert Buckley
Dwight Freund
Mine-Shy Gong
Dale A. Green
Jill S. Hendrickson
Kenneth E. Hill
Hsing-Pang Jian
James Kwong
Martin A. Meyers
Nancy A. Miner
Marianne E. Mirowski
Starlene L. Mohlman
Judith L. Ocenosak
Rodney T. Okamoto
Thomas S. Olund
Ross E. Scoles
Matthew P. Wakeley
Ray E. Welch
William Westermann
1983
Donna M. Baily
Christofer P. Carpenter
John R. Cawelti
Robert Cubert
John T. Donnell
Richard A. Durbin
Michael A. Ellis
Jeffery R. Flynn
George M. Galbraith
Elizabeth Y. Hui
Mark A. Kahl
Richard A. Kirschbrown
Zontag Lee
Peggie Passafume
Dana Jay Pederson
Ali M. Shehk
Benson Shi
Steven Steinsapir
Bryan Swords
Shelley Lam Uyeno
1982
John Allen
Rochelle Barkin
Kent Bimson
Frederick K. Boyer
Thomas R. Braun
Matthew B. Calame
Leslie Anne Carroll
Donald H. Chambers
Jacqueline C. Debruin
Valery L. Forestiere
Scott Gordon
Dawn A. Guido
Fred C. Jensen
Dean K. Jue
Maureen E. Kemp
Regina L. Lam
Thanh T. Ly
Wayne A. Martin
Judith A. (Barker) Milton
Timothy L. Olesen
Betty J. Patterson
Gail L. Ruddock
Shelley Ann Sweet
Richard (Dick) Thayer
Alyson J. Thompson
Treva L. Waldrop
1981
Lynn M. Allen
Kathryn E. Brownell
Tobin L. Cudd
Kenny P. Fisher
Julie Gwynn
Jeff M. Jambor
Sid Kitchel
Lowell D. McPherson
Kim D. Mustain
Mei K. Ng
Gerogia C. Rose
Mark J. Schienbein
Anita G. Schiller
Jeffrey B. Schumacher
1980
Douglas Arnold
Edward Kasday
Sandra Kristensen
Floyd LeCureux
Robert McBeth
Valerie O'Connor
Anne-Louise Radimsky
Diane Rykken
Mark Youngs
1979
Robert Bass
Fred Blackwell
Bradley Bowes
Bob Corey
Alice Cottrell
Dolores Crawford
Dave Edwards
Steve Howard
Laura Joyner
Prudence Kantz
Roger Linder
Gary Locklair
Ken McKinstry
George Nye
Rob Rickless
Charles Russell
Donald V. Steward
1978
David L. Arnold
Ron Becker
Anthony Carneiro
John Clevenger
Jerry Dillion
John R. Ferguson
John (Jack) Gillespie
John M. Gwynn, Jr.
Joel Gyllenskog
Richard W. Jerome
James Kho
David Kraus
Michael A. Latta
Marion E. Long
Kathleen T. Luchessa
John Miles
Aaron Mitchell
Paula Newcomb
Alton Patterson
Don Warner